CAPS 303 EXERCISE LAB 2014

 

CAPS 422 Student Presentation

CAPS 303 EXERCISE LAB JANUARY 2014

 

Welcome Orientation with Luke & Anna 2013

ORIENTATION - SEPTEMBER 2013

ORIENTATION - SEPTEMBER 2013

CONVOCATION - CLASS OF 2013


 

Valentine's & Exercise Lab on the same day - CLASS OF 2014

 

Lerly Luo (Big heart, big smile & all charm) CLASS OF 2013

 

CONVOCATION CLASS OF 2013
A more realistic image of the typical looks at 8am & 2pm lectures!

 

 


December 2009 Class of 2010
Drs. Baimbrige, Kwok, Osborne & Gary the amazing TA

 

Saman, Hamed, Arezoo Summer 2010

 


 

Devon Rasmussen Kurt Henze Memorial Prize

 

Lisa Nam Chan & Peggy Gunn Prize

 

Maria Jogova Physiology Prize

 

 

Charlie Zhang Edgar Black Memorial Prize

 

Drs. Kehl & Accili

 

Rob Driscoll Our amazing Coop Coordinator

 

Frank & Hamed PHYL 303 TAs & Joe Tay (at the border of the photo)

Third Year Reception 2009

 

 

PHYL 303The Cardiopulmonary Effects of Exercise

 

 

All Smiles Teaching Assistants invigilating PHYL 301 Final exam Saman, Gary, Chris,Frank

 

Colleen & Ryan- Exercise Lab 2011

 

Kingsley--Exercise Lab 2011

 

 

Tom, Clarissa, Alison 2009 Student Reception

 

Irena, Annika, Whitney-- Exercise Lab.

 

 

Cypress January 2009--Tom Liu & Alison Lee

 

 

Cypress January 2009 Maria Jagova & Thomas De Los Reyes

 


Cypress January 2009--Andrew, Maria, Tom, Alison & Thomas

 

 


Cypress January 2009--Drs. Osborne & Mason

 

 


'PHYL 303 Integrated Physiology Lab- Locarno Beach Class of 2009
-R back row: Scott,Dmitry, Patrick,Robin, Bryan, Lawrence, Nima,Welan, Derek, David L-R front row : Lina, Wendy, Clara, Saywer, Eileen,Roveena, Kirsty kneeling, Heather, Aiza

 


Cypress January 2009
Maria Jogova, Tom Liu, Alison Lee & Thomas De Los Reyes

 

 

Locarno Beach Class of 2009
April 2008 / The Girlz

 


The Amazing Duo--
Heather & Scott

 


Exercise Lab PHYL 302

 


Exercise Lab PHYL 302

 


Exercise Lab PHYL 302

 


Spirometry Lab PHYL 302

 


Beyond First Year Science

 


Beyond First Year Science

 


Beyond First Year Science

 

 


Beyond First Year Science


Virginia Gun, Tony Pearson, Ashley Koh (Graduation Party Spring 2004)


Christian Naus, Annie Chou, David Fedida (Grad. Party, Spring 2004)

 


Gareth Eeson, May Cheng, Bjorn Vegsund (Spring 2004 Grad Party)

 


Linda Yip & Natlaie Gaudreault (the amazing TA duo)

 


Sarah,Brent Adrian,Logan,Warda

 

 


Beyond First Year Science- 2003
Bjorn Vegsund, Jason Kim, Jen Rurak,Tram Nguyen, Paul Campsall

 


Class of 2002-2003

 


Class of 2000-2001

 


Mrs. Toma, Warda Toma, Dr. Christopher McIntosh, Mr. Toma

 

 


Graduation awards, Convocation 2003
Warda Toma, Dr. Ray Pederson, Brent Weatherhead

 


Logan Lee & family: Convocation 2003

 


Mandeep Mann & family - Convocation 2003


Marlis Sabo & family


Sarah Stafford & friend


Linda Yip

 


Natalie Gaudreault, Ivan Tze,..., Pauline Dan

Neil deHann & Friend


Gordon Soon & sisters

Jana & Duane Bentley